Here is the flight list and team numbers.  The order is reversed on Day 2.

FLIGHT #1 – 7:00 AM
1 Hicks Lyndon/Little Derek
2 Marcotte Lance/Soke Karen
3 Dobson Brian/Filewich Eric
4 MacDougall Colin/Orton Eric
5 Kozak Dale/Zimmer Brad
6 Kirkpatrick Bob/Tynning Ryan
7 Boehme Glen/Brunette James
8 Garrett Jason/Parchoma Kevin
9 Ginther Tom/Freeman Tom
10 Mooney Tyrell/Copeland Michael
11 Carpenter Ken/Seppola Dana
12 Matiachuk Kevin/Matiachuk Kolby
13 Giroux Leonard/Shea Doug
14 Barrie Tom/Davis Derek
15 McKay Lorrie/McKay Dwayne
16 Prall Barry/Montgomery Trevor
17 Fehr Curtis/Bishop Logan
18 Hahn George/Schladt Wayne
19 Gillespie Jeff/Gillespie Kalynn
20 Garrett Dean/Cadrain Shaun
21 Bouclin Dave/Bouclin Marc
22 Cain Steve/Schlosser Barry
23 Leiman Cory/Collins Todd
24 Robinson Troy/Magel Terry
25 Prokopiw Derek/Gardner Ben
26 Taylor Steve/Nelson Jason
27 Bakopoulos Louie/Ricci Stan
28 Charko Dale/Charko Colby
29 Suhan Chris/Beniuk Curtis
30 Hansen Blaine/Mandziuk Terry
31 Nicholson John/Nicholson Douglas
32 Hahn Chris/Hahn Gerhard
33 Van-Maarion Craig/Helle Garth
34 Miller Lyle/Flaig Kelly
35 Lamy Raymond/Blais Dennis
36 Shmyr David/Shmyr Dana
37 Folden Jason/Jennings Scott
38 Ruiter Lee/Ruiter Joshua
39 Oestreicher Brian/Oestreicher Justin
40 Olson Jordan/Bachewich Brett

FLIGHT #2 – 7:20 AM
41 Hahn Garth/Dougan Randy
42 Tuffs Sean/Gibson Curtis
43 Paslawski Shelley/Palawski Dean
44 Lubyk Jeff/Healing Mike
45 Caputo Peter/Chalifoux Drew
46 Hastings Stacy/Hastings Shane
47 Shawaga Terry/Shawaga Trevor
48 Johnston Tom/Johnston Larry
49 Paradis Nathan/Griffin Ryan
50 Fibke Ron/Filewich Mark
51 Cameron Ryan/Csada Troy
52 Cochrane Blaine/Cornell Ron
53 Shmyr David Jr/Kobylanski Wasyl
54 Hughes Sean/Hughes Jeffrey
55 Ikert Dean/Balog Curtis
56 Holzwarth Mark/Davidson Jeff
57 Spagrud Andrew/Harding Barry
58 Manning Jeremy/Filewich Dylan
59 White Tim/Perez Xavier
60 Bergen John/Eady Lee
61 Geni Tim/Gougeon Daniel
62 Bigelow Murray/Barr Ken
63 Schlaht Dale/Colcy Randy
64 Ouellette Maurice/Ouellette Raymond
65 Drouillard Julian/Hamoline Travis
66 Farrow Travis/Hnatowich Eric
67 Harasen James/Smart Owen
68 Veroba Darrell/Nazarchuk Greg
69 Lanz Mike/Fyffe RJ
70 Michener Chad/Zapski Jon
71 Johnston Ryan/Stellek Robert
72 Stenson Troy/Stenson Todd
73 Ehman Barry/Duesing Jason
74 Yuhas John/Yuhas Kadan
75 Zwingli Doug/Jung Bill
76 Seiferling Jamie/Houdek Alexei
77 MacDougall Joe/Brunett Wade
78 Hollerbaum Kevin/Pyne George
79 Chuippi Paul/Chuippi James
80 Mills Terry/Barr Mel

FLIGHT #3 – 7:40 AM
81 Ewanchyna Terry/Collins Darwin
82 Lockwood Curtis/Wihlidal Randy
83 Earis Greg/Furutani Rob
84 Bjornson Cory/Balzer Ron
85 Gustilo Derek/Miller Larry
86 Olson Randy/Whyte Blaine
87 Mckerracher Brad/McKerracher Jeff
88 McManus Sheldon/Miller Ryan
89 Mattice Al/Snider Ron
90 Kubel Greg/Wright Curt
91 Weber Dylan/Lindman Brent
92 Kindraka Chris/TBD
93 Marcotte Marcel/Hrywkiw Lynn
94 Christal James/Hexter Ed
95 Wirth Glenn/Stav Daryl
96 Dolinski Dan/Dydgala Brian
97 Brasseur Steve/Holemen Wayne
98 Smart Ralph/Tannahill Kevin
99 Karle Dennis/Karle Kevin
100 Nelson Michael/Mielke Lee
101 Mehlsen Glenn/Mehlsen Brent
102 Taylor Ryan/Farber Jeff
103 Kaminski Lance/Kaminski Dan
104 Hickey Derek/Brown Harold
105 Ginther Brad/Alberts Luke
106 Rakochy Brian/Tratch Shane
107 Moser Rod/Jackson Nadine
108 Lamontane Sheldon/Woytas Riley
109 Toporowski Bart/Toporowski Kyle
110 Mohrbutter Tyson/Skinner Dana
111 Slusar Steve/Slusar Jon
112 Gourlay Bill/Charette Patti
113 Gourlay Brennan/Rice Sheldon
114 Worms Stan/Senko Bob
115 Patterson Jared/Dletz Craig
116 Cafferata Bryan/Cafferata Barry
117 Melnychuk Brodie/Yawney Gordon
118 Dean Daryl/Drake Chad
119 Haydon Mike/Painchaud Corey
120 Shipley Roger/Irving Collin

FLIGHT #4 – 8:00 AM
121 Leahy Mike/Trueman Rick
122 Houdek Jake/Houdek Simon
123 Brunette Paul/Matt Ian
124 Gaberel Jeff/Gaberel Chalene
125 Dales Robert/Dales Kylan
126 Pawlowski Bill/McMahon Kyle
127 Fitzpatrick Adam/Pihowich Dale
128 Bernesky Wayne/Morrissey Chris
129 Hetherington Scott/Hetherington Steve
130 Rae Jordan/TBD
131 Koch Keith/Koch Janet
132 Kruczek Jerry/Rogalka Peter
133 Hrychuk Matt/Stankowski Carson
134 Wiebe Ryan/Warlow Cliff
135 Senger Josh/Dermody Jay
136 Purcell Gerald/Purcell Raissa
137 Wimpney Jon/Stark Brian
138 Schneider Nelson/Schneider Colby
139 Morris Steven/Dagliesh John
140 Bickel Clint/Bickel Alex
141 Warnock Rose/Martin Don
142 Whitecap Robert/Whitehead Allen
143 Becker Paul/Rommel Eldred
144 Loffler Hal/Loffler Glenn
145 Schneider Marty/Schneider Denise
146 Furseth Kyle/Garthus Dustin
147 Duffield Wade/Langille Reg
148 Jones Jason/Szafron Curtis
149 West Connor/West Kyle
150 Levesque Dale/Abraham Scott
151 Dennis Travis/Cowan Kyle
152 Amos Marty/Street Scott
153 Kushniryk Delvin/Kushniryk Linda
154 Friesen Harvey/Hutson Jed
155 Dahgren Scott/Schafer Kevin
156 Brightnose Jonathon/Burrell Glen
157 Syrenne Aaron/Lessard Dan
158 Hutton Craig/Yuschyshyn Terrance
159 Hilliar Donovan/Wierzba Bryan
160 Rempel Casey/Hannouch Tony

We have a full tournament!  160 teams officially registered.  Thank you to all who have entered.  We are extremely happy that we have had this much support in these uncertain times.

Here is the list of confirmed teams:

1 Amos Marty/Street Scott
2 Bakopoulos Louie/Ricci Stan
3 Barrie Tom/Davis Derek
4 Becker Paul/Rommel Eldred
5 Bergen John/Eady Lee
6 Bernesky Wayne/Morrissey Chris
7 Betke Mo/TBD
8 Bickel Clint/Bickel Alex
9 Bigelow Murray/Barr Ken
10 Boehme Glen/ Brunette James
11 Bouclin Dave/ Bouclin Marc
12 Brasseur Steve/Holemen Wayne
13 Brightnose Jonathon/Burrell Glen
14 Brunette Paul/Matt Ian
15 Cafferata Bryan/Cafferata Barry
16 Cain Steve/Schlosser Barry
17 Cameron Ryan/Csada Troy
18 Caputo Peter/Chalifoux Drew
19 Carpenter Ken/Seppola Dana
20 Charko Dale/Charko Colby
21 Christal James/Hexter Ed
22 Chuippi Paul/Chuippi James
23 Cochrane Blaine/Cornell Ron
24 Cote Patrick/Kobylanski Wasyl
25 Dahgren Scott/Schafer Kevin
26 Dales Robert/Dales Kylan
27 Dean Daryl/Drake Chad
28 Dennis Travis/Cowan Kyle
29 Dobson Brian/Filewich Eric
30 Dolinski Dan/Dydgala Brian
31 Drouillard Julian/Hamoline Travis
32 Earis Greg/Furutani Rob
33 Ehman Barry/Duesing Jason
34 Ewanchyna Terry/Collins Darwin
35 Farrow Travis/Hnatowich Eric
36 Fehr Curtis/Bishop Logan
37 Fibke Ron/Filewich Mark
38 Fitzpatrick Adam/Pihowich Dale
39 Folden Jason/Jennings Scott
40 Friesen Harvey/Hutson Jed
41 Furseth Kyle/Garthus Dustin
42 Gaberel Jeff/Gaberel Chalene
43 Garrett Jason/Parchoma Kevin
44 Garrett Dean/Cadrain Shaun
45 Geni Tim/Gougeon Daniel
46 Gillespie Jeff/Gillespie Kalynn
47 Ginther Tom/Freeman Tom
48 Ginther Brad/Alberts Luke
49 Giroux Leonard/Shea Doug
50 Gourlay Brennan/Rice Sheldon
51 Gurlay Bill/Charette Patti
52 Gustilo Derek/Miller Larry
53 Hahn George/Schladt Wayne
54 Hahn Chris/Hahn Gerhard
55 Hahn Garth/Dougan Randy
56 Hansen Blaine/Mandziuk Terry
57 Harasen James/Smart Owen
58 Hastings Stacy/Hastings Shane
59 Haydon Mike/Painchaud Corey
60 Hetherington Scott/Hetherington Steve
61 Hickey Derek/Brown Harold
62 Hicks Lyndon/Little Derek
63 Hilliar Donovan/Wierzba Bryan
64 Hollerbaum Kevin/Pyne George
65 Holzwarth Mark/Davidson Jeff
66 Houdek Jake/Houdek Simon
67 Hrychuk Matt/Stankowski Carson
68 Hughes Sean/Hughes Jeffrey
69 Hutton Craig/Yuschyshyn Terrance
70 Ikert Dean/Balog Curtis
71 Johnston Ryan/Stelleck Robert
72 Johnston Tom/Johnston Larry
73 Jones Jason/Szafron Curtis
74 Kaminski Lance/Kaminski Jen
75 Karle Dennis/Karle Kevin
76 Kindraka Chris/TBD
77 Kirkpatrick Bob/Tynning Ryan
78 Koch Keith/Koch Janet
79 Kozak Dale/Zimmer Brad
80 Kruczek Jerry/Rogalka Peter
81 Kubel Greg/Wright Curt
82 Kushniryk Delvin/Kushniryk Linda
83 Lamontane Sheldon/Woytas Riley
84 Lamy Raymond/Blais Dennis
85 Lanz Mike/Fyffe RJ
86 Leahy Mike/Trueman Rick
87 Leiman Cory/Collins Todd
88 Levesque Dale/Abraham Scott
89 Lockwood Curtis/Wihlidal Randy
90 Loffler Hal/Loffler Glenn
91 Lubyk Jeff/Healing Mike
92 MacDougall Colin/Orton Eric
93 MacDougall Joe/Brunett Wade
94 Manning Jeremy/Filewich Dylan
95 Marcotte Lance/Soke Karen
96 Marcotte Marcel/Hrywkiw Lynn
97 Matiachuk Kevin/Matiachuk Kolby
98 Mattice Al/Snider Ron
99 McKay Lorrie/McKay Dwayne
100 Mckerracher Brad/McKerracher Jeff
101 McManus Sheldon/Miller Ryan
102 Mehlsen Glenn/Mehlsen Brent
103 Melnychuk Brodie/Yawney Gordon
104 Michener Chad/Zapski Jon
105 Miller Lyle/Flaig Kelly
106 Mills Terry/Matoga Todd
107 Mohrbutter Tyson/Skinner Dana
108 Mooney Tyrell/Copeland Michael
109 Moser Rod/Jackson Nadine
110 Nelson Michael/Mielke Lee
111 Nicholson John/Nicholson Douglas
112 Oestreicher Brian/Oestreicher Justin
113 Olson Jordan/Bachewich Brett
114 Olson Randy/Whyte Blaine
115 Ouellette Maurice/Ouellette Raymond
116 Paradis Nathan/Griffin Ryan
117 Paslawski Shelley/Paslawski Dean
118 Patterson Jared/Dletz Craig
119 Pawlowski Bill/Kyle McMahon
120 Prall Barry/Montgomery Trevor
121 Prokopiw Derek/Gardner Ben
122 Purcell Gerald/Purcell Raissa
123 Rae Jordan/TBD
124 Rakochy Brian/Tratch Shane
125 Rempel Casey/Hannouch Tony
126 Robinson Troy/Magel Terry
127 Ruiter Lee/Ruiter Joshua
128 Schlaht Dale/Colcy Randy
129 Schneider Nelson/Schneider Colby
130 Schneider Marty/Schneider Dalton
131 Seiferling Jamie/Houdek Alexei
132 Senger Josh/Dermody Jay
133 Shawaga Terry/Shawaga Trevor
134 Shipley Roger/Irving Collin
135 Shupe George/Leaney Derek
136 Shmyr David/Shmyr David Jr
137 Slusar Steve/Slusar Jon
138 Smart Ralph/Tannahill Kevin
139 Spagrud Andrew/Harding Barry
140 Statland Nick/TBD
141 Stenson Troy/Stenson Todd
142 Suhan Chris/Beniuk Curtis
143 Syrenne Aaron/Lessard Dan
144 Taylor Steve/Nelson Jason
145 Taylor Ryan/Farber Jeff
146 Toporowski Bart/Toporowski Kyle
147 Tuffs Sean/Gibson Curtis
148 Van-Maarion Craig/Helle Garth
149 Veroba Darrell/Nazarchuk Greg
150 Warnock Rose/Martin Don
151 Weber Dylan/Lindman Brent
152 West Connor/West Kyle
153 White Tim/Perez Xavier
154 Whitecap Robert/Whitehead Allen
155 Wiebe Ryan/Warlow Cliff
156 Wimpney Jon/Stark Brian
157 Wirth Glenn/Stav Daryl
158 Worms Stan/Senko Bob
159 Yuhas John/Yuhas Kadan
160 Zwingli Doug/Jung Bill

Registration Open!

Our new website with online registration has just launched. Please be aware of the following:

ALL payments will have to be made by E-TRANSFER. NO CASH/Cheques will be accepted. NO EXCEPTIONS.

Registrations will be only accepted through the online portal. NO EXCEPTIONS.

Submitting your entry online does not guarantee a spot in the tournament. Priority will be as follows:

1) Paid entries from the 2019 Captain List by August 15- NO EXCEPTIONS

2) Paid entries from a 2019 Partner if entering a new team apart from their 2019 Captain, in order that funds are received.

3) Paid entries of new participants in order that the funds are received.

Paid Entries that do not receive in a spot in this year’s tournament will be refunded.

The 2021 tournament will also follow the 2019 list. 2019 teams will not lose their spot if they are unable to participate.

Please do not send texts, messages, calls to make your entry. NO flight # requests. Everything will be done through the registration portal. NO EXCEPTIONS.

Online Registration Opening Soon!

Our new online registration will be opening soon!

Thank you for your patience as we iron out the details.

Please do not send texts, messages, calls to make your entry. NO flight # requests. Everything will be done through the registration portal.

Stay tuned!